March 4-10

Monday: 

Tuesday:

Matmos, Horse Lords and Jeff Carey. $10, 8:30pm @ 14k Cabaret

Zodiac Dance Party with DJ Marybeth Mareski, DJ Dan Deacon, and  DJ William Cashion. 10pm, free @ the former Zodiac

Dj Baglady, Lemz, and Adam to the Max present Sharper Image. 10pm, $3 before 11, $5 after @ Club K

Wednesday: 

Gunky’s Basement presents Dead Man. 9pm, $5 @ the Charles Theater

Jacco Gardner, Little Rib and Colora. 10pm, $7 @ Golden West

Old Lines, WarXGames, Big Christ, Widows Watch, and Burning Axe. 8pm, $5 @ Club K

Thursday:

Sensual Harassment, Rick Rab, Fell Band and Sassoon. 9pm, ye$ @ Soft House

VietNam, the Flying Eyes and Shark Week. 9pm, $8 @ Metro Gallery

The Suzan, Christopher Nobody and the Nothings and Vldsls Drkwlya. 11pm, $5 @ Club K

Sundials, Direct Effect, Foozle! and Crotch Shots.  8pm, $5 @ Bell Foundry

Friday:

Opening reception for Check-Marks, featuring 7 artists. 7pm @ Open Space

Natural Velvet, Sea Patterns, Gabriel Morgan, Sean Michael Wilson, Tendrils and Swan of Tuonela. 8:30pm @ Bell Foundry

Obits, Hollywood and Advlts. 10pm, $10 @ Golden West

Pravica, Snoozer, Matt Beale and the Shakes, and Barrage Band. 8pm, $5 @ Club K

I Do We Do You Do (March Edition). 9pm, $5 for members, $10 for a year-long membership. @ Lithuanian Hall

Saturday:

Barbelith, Dead Peasants, Mirrors and Wires, Immaculate Deception. 8:30pm, $5 @ the Bell Foundry

Drag on the Avenue, hosted by Stormy Vain & Saáble Jordan with Their Ladies of Illusion. 10:30pm, $5 @ Golden West

Opening reception for the Tortured Page, featuring 49 cartoonists. 7pm @ Current Gallery

Fourth Annual Publications and Multiples Fair featuring over 70 vendors, + lectures, panels and readings. 12pm-6pm @ Open Space

Per-Q-Late vs Club Kaos w/ DJs Gh∞st, Sentinel,  Mark Brown, and Schwarz. 9pm, $5 @ Club K

Freak Flash featuring animated shorts by 9 artists and Dj sets by DJ Richard Prince Paul, DJ Juwanna Man, The Junior Selector and more. 10:30 pm @ Floristree

Sunday:

Lecture: Ben O’Brien, Dale Beran and Paul Nestadt discuss Superman vs. Deconstructive Analysis: Who Would Win? 4pm @ D Center Baltimore

Permanent Collection, Sea Patterns and I am the Sea. 10pm, free @ Ottobar (Upstairs)

Fourth Annual Publications and Multiples Fair featuring over 70 vendors, + lectures, panels and readings. 12pm-6pm @ Open Space

Sketch The Cataclysm (CT), Zac HB (MN), Arab Spring and The Letdown. 8pm, $5 @ Club K

  1. stopthefuckingmusic reblogged this from showspace
  2. showspace posted this